TLSS - Teaching and Learning Support Service

AVP Office

Name Position Phone
Alexandre Bélanger Senior IT Specialist (On Temporary Assignment at Telfer) 3452
Aline Germain-Rutherford Associate Vice-President 5300
Denis Bouchard Chief Administrative Officer 3543
Francine Lamadeleine Administrative Officer 3550
Julie Campbell Charbonneau Administrative Officer 5850
Manon Drouin Executive Assistant 5300
Nancy Vézina Teaching Programs Manager 3899
Pascal Wickert Director, Operations and Communication 6039

Centre for University Teaching (CUT)

Name Position Phone
David Macdonald Educational Developer - Blended 7498
Geneviève Gauthier Educational Developer 8869
Jean-Pascal Beaudoin Educational Developer 2428
Jovan Groen Curriculum Design and Quality of Learning Specialist 2607
Melissa Brasgold Educational Developer - Blended 1422
Nicholas Jobidon Educational Developer 3271
Patrick Milot Graduate Curriculum Design and Professional Skills 4310
Vanessa Nacarino Events Coordinator 5333

Centre for e-Learning (Cyber)

Name Position Phone
Anne Patry Instructional Designer 3565
Caroline Marcoux Web Designer 3561
Elizabeth Campbell Brown Instructional Designer 3564
Emmanuel Cadet Coordinator Centre for e-Learning 4538
Erwan Pérès Multimedia Programmer 4946
Gisèle Richard E-Learning Design and Marketing Support Officer 3563
Jeanette Caron Instructional Designer 2637
Karine Poghosyan Web & Multimedia Designer 1481
Marc Bélanger Multimedia Design Developer 2638
Norman Daoust Project Manager 7421
Rémi Rousseau Instructional Designer 2313
Richard Pinet Director 3566

Centre for Innovative Technologies in Education (CITE)

Name Position Phone
Alain Erdmer Director 6484
Angela Fleming Technician Clerk - Pembroke 613-735-5181
Benoit Boivin Supervisor – Multimedia Technical Support 3650
Constance Gervais Technician Clerk - Carnwall 613-938-6989
Daniel Tessier Teaching and Learning Systems Specialist 6878
Denis Boudreau Technician 6878
Derek Gratton Teaching and Learning Systems Specialist 6522
Desiré Elese Lokoy Coordinator – Systems and Technology 3560
Dominic Blouin Multimedia Systems Specialist 5900
Éric Clement Multimedia Systems Specialist 4616
Francine Levac Technical Support - Hawkesbury 613-678-8950
Jason Griffiths Multimedia Systems Specialist 5900
Jean Sébastien Émond System Administrator 3352
Liliane Hajjar Coordinator, Client Services 5787
Marc Viau Multimedia Integrator 5900
Marc Villeneuve Distance Education & Off-Campus Site Coordinator 6967
Mario Amyot Multimedia Systems Specialist 3551
Martin Fortin Manager, Learning Technology Systems and Networks 6533
Michael Mclaughlin Coordinator, Technical Support for Events and Multimedia Projects 5900
Pascal Lesage Senior Teaching and Learning Systems Specialist 6201
Paul A. Roy Multimedia Systems Specialist 5900
Pierre Tardif Coordinator – Technicial Support for Events 3551
Roland Boisvenu Technician 5900
Sébastien Lacasse Teaching and Learning Systems Specialist 3745
Thomas Hayes Multimedia Integration and Design Developer 3051
Xavier Erdmer Senior Educational Technologies Specialist 5900

Virtual Campus (LMS)

Name Position Phone
Julie Foucault Learning Management System Training and Support Officer 8960
Kathleen Desmarais Learning Management System Training and Support Officer 4441
Michel Marcheterre Manager, Learning Technology Systems and Networks 2875
Sébastien Leduc Coordinator, Learning Technology Systems 6525
United Kingdom Bookmaker CBETTING claim Coral Bonus from link.